|
Anti-Wrinkle Complex Derma Direct Price: |
Here is a list of the ingredients in our Anti Wrinkle Complex Product. If you would like to see the ingredients for our Ageless Eyes Product, please click HERE. |
![]() |
Matrixyl 3000: combined with Dermaxyl is the latest and most potent synergistic anti-aging ingredients ever developed. DermaRadiant contains 9.99% of these active ingredients. Clinically proven to provide these additional benefits; conditioning of skin, reduction of dryness and improvement of skin elasticity. |
![]() |
Retinol 5: Retinol 5 belongs to the class of Retinoids, a form of Vitamin A with the potency to fight the signs of aging – and repair photo-aged skin at a clinical and molecular level. Retinol 5 is widely regarded by dermatologists as an effective product for reducing the appearance of aging, without the risks related to chemical or surgical intervention. |
![]() |
Vitamin E Oil: As well as ensuring protection against ultraviolet radiation, the supplement of vitamin E in cosmetics has a benign effect on smoothness and moisture content of the skin. Both of these factors are strongly associated with the operating ability of the skin barrier. Vitamin E effects also help in the construction of red blood cells and facilitate the use of vitamins A and K and the trace mineral selenium. When vitamin E products are applied to the skin, they have positive effects against skin aging attributable to ultraviolet light, such as sunbeams. The application of vitamin E in cosmetics initially reinforces the inwardly aligned efficient defensive mantle of the skin. Some studies have also shown the caring effects of vitamin E in cosmetics for acne and scars treatment as well as for promoting healing of eczema, burns, and other skin ailments. When vitamin E-containing products are applied to the skin, they are believed to promote curing, protecting cells from reducing itchiness and free-radical damage. Many people today use vitamin E cosmetics to ensure the most favorable skin health and inhibit oxidation processes and signs of aging. |
![]() |
Mid -Leaf Aloe:A popular botanical recognized for centuries as having beneficial medicinal properties including antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, and wound healing. Aloe Vera is frequently used in cosmetic preparations due to its moisturizing, soothing, and calming properties. It is excellent for dry and sensitive skin, as well as for the treatment of sunburns and other minor burns, insect bites and skin irritations. Aloe extract is obtained from the aloe Vera leaves and is also referred to as aloe Vera gel. Our products contain mid-leaf aloe, considered to be the purest and most effective aloe derivative. |
![]() |
Avocado Oil: is high in sterolins, which are reputed to reduce age spots, help heal sun damage and scars. It is the sterolins (also called plant steroids) in the oil that helps to soften the skin and imparts a superior moisturizing effect.For this reason it is an ideal ingredient to include when formulating for people with dehydrated, sun or climate damaged skin, as it is an extremely good moisturizing and nourishing compound, assisting in the regeneration and rejuvenation of the skin.In a study done at the Department of Food Engineering and Biotechnology, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology in 1991, it was found that avocado oil significantly increases the amount of collagen in the skin - which normally is under attack as we grow older. Avocado oil is easily absorbed into deep tissue, and with its wonderfully emollient properties, makes it ideal for mature skins. It also helps to relieve the dryness and itching of psoriasis and eczema.It is often used for clients with dry or mature skins, or people suffering from eczema or psoriasis, and is very useful when treating sun or climate damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished, as it is said to help with regenerating the skin and softening the tissue. |
![]() |
Hyaluronic Acid: Hyaluronic acid is a naturally occurring polyanionic, polysaccharide that consists of N-acetyl-d-glucosamine and beta-glucoronic acid. It is present in the intercellular matrix of most vertebrate connective tissues especially skin where it has a protective, structure stabilizing and shock-absorbing role. Hyaluronic acid gel, Solaraze(R), for the topical treatment of actinic keratoses, which is the third most common skin complaint in the USA. |
![]() |
Tea Tree Oil: A natural preservative with antiseptic, germicidal, expectorant, and antibacterial properties (especially good for acne-prone skin). |
![]() |
Hydrolactin: Milk has been recognised as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries – the story of Cleopatra bathing in ass's milk to enhance her beauty is well known. Hydrolactin 2500 has moisture retentive characteristics comparable with that. |
![]() |
Calpurnia Aurea: used to relieve itches and to treat allergic rashes, particularly those caused by caterpillars. Antioxidants play an important role protecting against damage by reactive oxygen species. Plants containing flavonoids have been reported to possess strong antioxidant properties. |
![]() |
Cetyl-Stearyl Alcohol: A white, waxy solid, in flake form, it is used in ointments, creams, conditioners and lotions as a mild vegetable emulsifier, skin softener, conditioner and thickener. This is a fatty acid chain derived from palm oil to which an alcohol has been added. It is a very effective thickener that helps form extremely stable emulsions in water-in-oil (full moisturizer) and oil-in-water (oil-free lotion) preparations. When one hears “alcohol” usually what comes to mind are rubbing alcohol or grain alcohol....both are very drying on the skin. Then there’s what are known as fatty alcohols which are usually produced from saturated fats in nuts and plants and their effects on the skin are quite different from ethyl alcohol; one of them is Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol. According to FDA, cosmetic products labeled "alcohol free" may contain cetyl, stearyl, cetearyl, or lanolin alcohols. |
![]() |
Apricot Kernel Oil: Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus Armeniaca) is smooth and lightweight, high in Vitamin A and minerals. Apricot Kernel Oil has an excellent texture that is great for all skin types, but preferred by many practitioners for the benefits that it renders for prematurely aged skin and skin that is dry and irritated. |
User Comments:
I like your Ageless Eyes more than any product EVER. Your ingredients are amazing, the price is unbelieveable!
-Briana
I really appreciate the personal email & personal attention given to me! Only proves that your company is just as impressive as your products!
-Junko
Sign up for our newsletter!













